Privacy Statement

At ICEB, protecting user information is our priority. We have prepared this Privacy Statement to describe our practices with respect to « Personal Information » (as defined below) that we collect from users of our Internet Services, including, but not limited to, sites located at www.iceb.com, www.magic-bpm.com, www.lpg-software.com, www.kiw-e.com, support.iceb.com, all subdomains, and all other ICEB SAS online services (the « Services »). For the purposes of this Privacy Statement, unless otherwise indicated, all references to ICEB include all ICEB Online Internet Services. In addition to this Statement, please refer to the ICEB SAS Privacy and Data Protection Policy. We respect the right of every individual private life. We will collect and use information that we receive directly from users through the ICEB SAS website or services only in accordance with the procedures described in this Privacy Statement. The information provided to ICEB by our business customers is collected by these customers according to their own privacy policies. This statement does not concern the practices that ICEB SAS does not hold or control, or the persons  not working for ICEB SAS or manage by ICEB SAS. By using ICEB SAS Internet Services, users accept the data practices described in this statement and users expressly agree to the collection, use and disclosure of their Personal Information in accordance with this Private Statement.

You can also send an e-mail to: contact@iceb.com

In addition, we provide adequate training to our employees (and disciplinary rules) and have internal procedures to periodically review our compliance objectives under the Data Protection Act. If a user buys ICEB SAS services, we may request billing and credit card information. Credit card information is not stored by ICEB SAS. Information about the user’s computer hardware and software can be automatically collected by ICEB SAS. This information may include: the user’s IP address, browser type, domain names, access times, and website addresses. This information is used for the operation of the service, for maintaining and improving the quality of service, and for providing general statistics regarding the use of ICEB SAS Internet services. Use of the User’s Personal Information ICEB SAS collects and uses Users’ Personal Information to provide the services that users request. ICEB SAS may also use your Personal Information to inform users of other products or services available through and through ICEB SAS. ICEB SAS can also communicate with users through surveys to research users’ opinions about current services or potential new services that might be offered. ICEB SAS does not sell or rent the lists of its customers to third parties. ICEB SAS can share usage data with trusted vendors for statistical analysis of usage, customer prospecting, human resources and recruiting management, email account management, or to provide customer assistance.

All such third parties are prohibited from using User Personal Information except to provide such services to ICEB SAS, and they are required to maintain the strict confidentiality of user information. ICEB SAS is responsible for subsequent transfers to third parties. ICEB SAS can keep track of the websites and web pages our users visit using ICEB SAS Internet Services to improve the user experience and to determine which ICEB SAS services are most popular. ICEB SAS will not disclose Personal Information without notice unless it is required by law or if ICEB SAS has a good faith belief that such action is necessary to  :

(a) comply with any legal provisions or legal process served on ICEB SAS or the Site;
(b) protect and defend the rights or assets of ICEB SAS;
(c) act in an emergency situation to protect the personal safety of users of ICEB SAS or the public.

Use of cookies
www.iceb.com and www.magic-bpm.com may use « cookies » to allow users to customize the online experience. A cookie is a text file that is placed on the user’s hard disk by the server of an Internet page. Cookies can not be used to run programs or transmit viruses to a user’s computer. Cookies are only assigned to the individual user, and can only be read by a server in the domain that has communicated the cookie to the individual user. One of the main purposes of cookies is to provide a convenient feature for the user to save time. The purpose of a cookie is to communicate to the Internet server that you have returned to a specific page. For example, if a user customizes ICEB SAS pages, or subscribes to the ICEB SAS website or services, a cookie helps ICEB SAS retrieve user-specific information on subsequent visits. This simplifies the process of recording a user’s Personal Information, such as login information. When a user returns to www.iceb.com, www.magic-bpm.com, www.lpg-software.com, www.kiw-e.com, support.iceb.com, the information that the user previously provided can be retrieved, so that the user can easily use the features of ICEB SAS that he had personalized.
Users have the option to accept or decline cookies. Most browsers automatically accept cookies, but users can usually change the browser settings to refuse cookies if they wish. If a user chooses to refuse cookies, the user may not be able to take full advantage of the interactive features of the ICEB SAS website (s) he / she visits or the service (s) used.

Security of the User’s Personal Information
ICEB SAS uses industry-standard technologies to ensure data security when transferring and receiving data from users exchanged between ICEB SAS and third parties. The websites of ICEB SAS have security measures to protect against loss, misuse and alteration of information.

Children under 18 years
ICEB SAS Services are intended for users who have the ability to conduct commercial activities and are not intended for children under 18 years of age, and we do not intentionally collect or store information about any older person under the age of 18 years old.

International Users
Please note that the Personal Information that a user submits to ICEB SAS may be transferred or stored in France and / or other countries for processing by ICEB SAS to provide the ICEB SAS service or site to the ICEB SAS user. If the user is not a French resident, the user agrees that we may collect, process, use and store personal information of the users as indicated in this document and outside the jurisdiction of the user. Please note that French law and the laws of other countries where we may store and process user data may offer different levels of personal information protection than those available in the user’s country.
ICEB SAS certifies that it adheres to the CNIL Principles, subsequent transfer, security, data integrity, access and application. To find out more about the CNIL, please visit: http://www.cnil.fr

Non-Participation & Unsubscription
We respect the privacy of users and we give users the opportunity to refuse to receive ads on certain information. Users may choose not to receive all or part of the ICEB SAS communications by clicking on the « unsubscribe » link of the communications received from ICEB SAS or otherwise by contacting us at the following address:
E-mail: contact@iceb.com
Phone: +33 1 30 15 72 72

Modification of the Declaration
ICEB SAS will occasionally update this Privacy Statement to reflect customer and company comments. ICEB SAS invites users to check this Statement regularly to find out how ICEB SAS protects user information.

Contact information
ICEB SAS encourages your questions or comments regarding this Privacy Statement. If you believe that ICEB SAS has not complied with this Declaration, please contact ICEB SAS at the following address:

ICEB SAS, The Data Protection Officer, 23 bis avenue de l’Europe, 78400 CHATOU

Intellectual property
Our website is protected by national and international laws and regulations relating to Intellectual Property.
You acknowledge that ICEB SAS owns the titles, service marks, trade names, logos, patents, copyrights and other intellectual property rights relating to the content of the website. Any use of the elements of ICEB SAS sites must obtain the prior written consent of ICEB SAS – or any third party concerned.